Three Way Builders Award

Not awarded

Guitar Solo - All levels

Click to view past winners

Not awarded

2017



Jason Friesen

2018



Not awarded

2019



Lillian Toews Trophy

David Bergen

Strings – Grades 3 to 6

Click to view past winners

Cadence Penner

2016



Tressy Brand

2017



Jonah Hiebert

2018



David Bergen

2019



Loewen Body Shop Trophy

Elizabeth Seale

Strings - Grades 7 to Honours

Click to view past winners

Peter Fast

1947



Eileen Toews

1948



Johanna Kroeker

1949



Johanna Kroeker

1951



Anne Rempel

1952



Marlene Unruh

1953



Marlene Unruh

1954



Eugene Goossen

1962



Lorena Reimer

1963



Randy Dyck

1964



Mabel Enns

1965



Reynold Regehr

1966



Bruce Gunn

1967



Gordon Fletcher

1968



Gordon Fletcher

1969



Ken Peters

1970



Charles Enns

1971



Ken Peters

1972



Bernie Dick

1973



David Adams

1974



David Adams

1975



Harold Peters

1976



Karen Klassen

1977



Angelique Toews

1979



Tamara Toews

1980



Andy Klassen

1981



Glenn Klassen

1982



Michael Janzen

1983



Tamara Toews

1984



Angelique Toews

1985



Sheryl Penner

1986



Angelique Toews

1987



John Paul Peters

1988



Sheryl Penner

1989



Sheryl Penner

1990



John Peters

1991



Valerie Dueck

1992



Hannah Himmer

1993



Rebecca Loewen

1994



Alexandra Nikkel

1995



Rebecca Loewen

1996



Kendra Koop

1997



Rebecca Loewen

1998



Alexandra Nikkel

1999



Rebecca Loewen

2000



2001



2002



2003



Jessica Duerksen

2004



Faith Fehr

2005



2006



2007



Faith Fehr

2008



Faith Fehr

2009



Alanna Giesbrecht

2010



2011



Faith Fehr

2012



Theodore Driedger

2013



Ethan Guenther

2014



Sofia Baerg-Kingma

2015



Joseph Guenther

2016



Maria Guenther

2017



Malacai Hiebert

2018



Elizabeth Seale

2019



Wes & Charlotte Reimer Trophy

Tressey Brand

Strings Concerto – Grade 7 to Honours

Click to view past winners

Elizabeth Seale

2016



Maria Guenther

2017



Jasmine Stiller

2018



Tressey Brand

2019



The Carillon/Gerhard S. Derksen Memorial Trophy

Not awarded

Solo Poetry - Grades 4 to 6

Click to view past winners

Julia Thiessen

1992



Heidi Doerksen

1993



Julia Thiessen

1993



Julia Thiessen

1994



Korey Les Peters

1995



Madeline Hildebrand

1996



Jocelyn Dyck

1997



Amanda Braun

1998



Nevin Climenhaga

1999



Michael Winkler

2000



Jesse Penner



Gabriella Neufeld

2001



Gabriella Neufeld

2002



Madelaine Penner

2003



Kkyra Neufeld

2004



Mandi Fast

2005



Greg Penner

2006



Ezra Wiens

2007



Ezra Wiens

2008



Not awarded

2009



Payton Robinson

2010



Mersadie Thiessen

2011



Mersadie Thiessen

2012



Mersadie Thiessen

2013



Sawyer Thiessen

2014



Rayna Plett

2015



Nikita Georgejevich

2016



Not awarded

2017



Not awarded

2018



Not awarded

2019



C.T. Loewen & Sons Trophy

Gillian Dueck

Spoken Poetry - Grades 7 to Adult

Click to view past winners

Krista Boes & Terri-Ann Meyers



Terri-Ann Meyers

2001



Nevin Climenhaga

2002



Andrew Hamilton, Jesse Penner & Michael Winkler

2003



Kaitlyn Boulding

2004



Kaitlyn Boulding

2005



Anna Hocking

2006



Anna Hocking

2007



Jesse Penner & Madelaine Penner

2008



Not awarded

2009



Not awarded

2010



Not awarded

2011



Bev Plett

2012



Not awarded

2013



Mersadie Thiessen

2014



Macy Plett

2015



Gillian Dueck

2016



Gillian Dueck

2017



Nikita Georgijevic

2018



Gillian Dueck

2019



Steinbach Lions Club Trophy

Not awarded

Solo Readings – Grades 4 to Adult

Click to view past winners

Shelly Klassen

1979



Ben B. Dueck

1980



Esther Neufeld

1981



Ben B. Dueck

1982



Ben B. Dueck

1983



Debra Mohammed

1984



Debra Mohammed

1985



Judy Penner

1986



Amy Peters

1987



Ben Dueck

1988



Jennifer Thiessen

1989



Judy Penner

1990



Heather Penner

1991



Judy Penner

1992



Heather Penner

1993



Kevin Lee Peters

1994



Heather Penner

1995



Lynnette Froese

1996



Melissa Wiebe

1997



Rachel Braun

1998



Hazel Penner

1999



Angela Enns

2000



Kelly Klassen

2001



Terri-Anne Meyers

2002



Luke Janzen

2003



Nevin Climenhaga

2004



Nevin Climenhaga

2005



Madeline Penner

2006



Greg Penner

2007



Madeline Penner

2008



Not awarded

2009



Jennifer Duerksen

2010



Mersadie Thiessen

2011



Jennifer Duerksen

2012



Mersadie Thiessen

2013



Sawyer Thiessen

2014



Mersadie Thiessen

2015



Rayna Plett

2016



Macy Plett

2017



Not awarded

2018



Not awarded

2019



Hanover Teachers’ Association Trophy

4N Southwood Scholars

Speech Choirs - Grades 4 to 6

Click to view past winners

Landmark Elementary - Grade 6

1985



Kleefeld Grade 2 Dir. Helen Cassils

1986



Elmdale School Grade 6, Melvin Toews

1987



Mitchell School Grade 5

1988



Elmdale School Grade 2-D

1989



Kleefeld - Grade L, Landmark - Grade L

1990



Kleefeld Grade 6

1991



Landmark Grade 6

1992



Not awarded

1993



Not awarded

1994



Not awarded

1995



Not awarded

1996



Not awarded

1997



SBC Communications Class

1998



SBC Communications Class

1999



Not awarded

2000



Not awarded

2001



SCHS

2002



SCHS Grade 7

2003



SCHS

2004



Elmadale School Grade 5

2005



Elmadale School Grade 1

2006



Speech Choirs-All Classes

2007



SCHS Grade 12

2008



Not awarded

2009



Not awarded

2010



Elmdale School Grade 4F

2011



SCHS Grades 5 & 6

2012



SCHS Grade 5

2013



Bothwell Babblers-in-Training, Grades 4-5

2014



Bothwell Squeakers, Grades 4-5

2015



SCS Grade Fives

2016



Grade 4N Southwood Scholars

2017



Not awarded

2018



4N Southwood Scholars

2019



Iris Dirks Memorial Trophy

Joel Harnett

Piano Solo - Grade 3

Click to view past winners

Joel Harnett

2019



Brian Kliewer Family Memorial Trophy

Emmy Celia Wiebe

Piano Solo – Grade 4

Click to view past winners

TROPHY AWARDED AS: (Piano Solo - Grades 3 & 4)

1992



Meridith Penner

1992



Corey Bartley

1993



Natalie Dyck

1994



Andrew Reimer

1995



Krista Heier

1996



Nathan Dyck

1997



Jordan Hiebert

1998



Leia Kehler

1999



Monica Chernichan

2000



Heather Duerksen

2001



Holly-Jaide Brandt

2002



Holly-Jaide Brandt

2003



Mindy Goodman

2004



Mindy Goodman

2005



Michelle Koop

2006



Kendra Penner

2007



Josh Lepp

2008



Josh Lepp

2009



Cassidy Plett

2010



Troy Friesen

2011



Lois Rogalsky

2012



Maxim Tetrault

2013



TROPHY CHANGED TO: (Piano Solo - Grade 4)

2014



Johanna Engbrecht

2014



Dawson Dick

2015



Malena Neufeld

2016



Giuppi D'Amico

2017



Marie Janke

2018



Emmy Celia Wiebe

2019



The Judy Doerksen Trophy

Marie Janke

Piano Solo - Grade 5

Click to view past winners

TROPHY AWARDED AS: (Piano Solo - Recital Class)

2004



Holly-Jaide Brandt

2004



Mindy Goodman

2005



Federic Hiebert

2006



Kari Duerksen

2007



Celine Brandt

2008



Felix Brandt

2009



Not awarded

2010



Not awarded

2011



TROPHY CHANGED TO: (Piano Solo - Grade 5)

2012



Nathan Rogalsky

2012



Jillian Reader

2013



Riley Plett

2014



Alina Hart

2015



Dawson Dick

2016



Malena Neufeld

2017



Charity Fehr

2018



Marie Janke

2019



Glenn Loewen Trophy

Jasmine Schulz

Piano Solo – Grade 6

Click to view past winners

TROPHY AWARDED AS: (Piano Solo - Grades 5 & 6)



Byron Dueck



Sheryl Penner

1986



Laurette Penner

1987



plate missing

1988



Kevin Friesen

1989



Amanda Kehler

1990



Joel Klassen

1991



Megan Toews

1992



Matthew Penner

1993



Meredith Penner

1994



Chantel Braun

1995



Chantel Braun

1996



Krista Heier

1997



Susanne Reimer

1998



Jordan Hiebert

1999



Jordan Hiebert

2000



Jessica Duerksen

2001



Michael Dueck

2002



Taleisha Stapleton

2003



Darren Martens

2004



Holly-Jaide Brandt

2005



Michael Thiessen

2006



Benjamin Pries

2007



Stephan Peters

2008



Caelan Loewen

2009



Caelan Loewen

2010



Scott Funk

2011



TROPHY CHANGED TO: (Piano Solo - Grade 6)

2012



Daniel Penner

2012



Laura Funk

2013



Rachel Penner

2014



Sara Janke

2015



Lucas Janke

2016



Luise Kriwolapow

2017



Joey Shulz

2018



Jasmine Schulz

2019



Dr. Dennis Giesbrecht Trophy

Malena Neufeld

Piano Solo – Grades 7 & 8

Click to view past winners

Mason Peters

1990



Sarah Loewen

1991



Darryl Friesen

1992



Hang Trinh

1993



Matthew Penner

1994



Matthew Penner

1995



Meridith Penner

1996



Chantel Braun

1997



Natalie Braun

1998



Krista Heier

1999



Krista Heier

2000



Kristie Voth

2001



Madeline Hildebrand

2002



Jessica Duerksen

2003



Kimberly Thiessen

2004



Heather Duerksen

2005



Brendan Klippenstein

2006



Brendan Klippenstein

2007



Adam Krahn

2008



Adam Krahn

2009



Jayelle Friesen

2010



Caelan Loewen

2011



Julie Sidorchuk

2012



Cassidy Plett

2013



Daniel Penner

2014



Laura Funk

2015



Sara Janke

2016



Michelle Schneider

2017



Lucas Janke

2018



Malena Neufeld

2019



Steinbach Auto Dealers Association Trophy

Jeongah Park

Piano Solo – Grades 9 & 10

Click to view past winners

Christine Rempel

1985



Byron Dueck

1986



Andrea Friesen

1987



Andrea Friesen

1988



Sheryl Penner

1989



Chantal Wagner

1990



Kristel Bestvater

1991



Mark Hoeppner

1992



Andrea Klassen

1993



Darryl Friesen

1994



Megan Toews

1995



Robyn Goertzen

1996



Matthew Penner

1997



Rebecca Austman

1998



Rebecca Austman

1999



Vaughn Climenhaga

2000



Amanda Braun

2001



Darlene Harder

2002



Karis McCorkindale

2003



Madeline Hildebrand

2004



Jessica Duerksen

2005



Kimberly Thiessen

2006



Thomas Penner

2007



Rachel Engbrecht

2008



Sara Martens

2009



Adam Krahn

2010



Stephan Peters

2011



Stephan Peters

2012



Jordan Martens

2014



Dabin Kim

2015



Caelan Loewen

2016



Jillian Reader

2017



Sara Janke

2018



Jeongah Park

2019



Dr. Karl Hugo Krueger Trophy

Joseph Guenther

Piano Solo - Diploma Level & Honors

Click to view past winners

Alvin Voth

1966



Cheanne Loewen

1967



Judy Kehler

1968



Judy Kehler

1969



Darrel Loewen

1970



Lottie Enns

1971



Darrel Loewen

1972



Dorothy Sonya

1973



Dorothy Sonya

1974



Jane Peters

1975



Lorne Hiebert

1976



Janis Warkentin

1977



Not awarded

1978



Lisa Epp

1979



Kim Bestvater

1980



Lisa Epp

1981



Kim Bestvater

1982



Kim Bestvater

1983



Kim Bestvater

1984



Karen Toews

1985



Kim Bestvater

1986



Karen Toews

1987



Michelle Sawatzky

1988



Andrea Friesen

1989



Elroy Friesen

1990



Jacqueline Brandt

1991



Chantal Wagner

1992



Pearl Reimer Thiessen

1993



Sarah Thiele

1994



Sarah Thiele

1995



Melanie Penner

1996



Darryl Friesen

1997



Charity Braun

1998



Roger Peters

1999



Christine Dueck

2000



Not awarded

2001



Amanda Falk

2002



Andrea Hiebert

2003



Karis McCorkindale

2004



Madeline Hildbrand

2005



Jessica Duerksen

2006



Madeline Hildebrand

2007



Thomas Penner

2008



Kimberly Thiessen

2009



Kimberly Thiessen Dyck

2010



Kimberly Thiessen Dyck

2011



Candace Unrau

2012



Not awarded

2013



Not awarded

2014



Brendan Klippenstein

2015



Jayelle Friesen

2016



Benjamin Funk

2017



Joseph Guenther

2018



Joseph Guenther

2019



Elsie Harms Memorial Piano Scholarship Trophy

Josy Block

Piano Solo, Excellence in Performance - Grades 7 to Honours

Click to view past winners

Ezekiel Thiessen

2017



Jordan Nerbas

2018



Josy Block

2019



SMMTA Trophy

Cole Reimer & Christian Rempel

Piano Duet, Trio and Ensemble - Grades 3 & 4

Click to view past winners

Trophy awarded as (Piano Solo - Grade 3)

2014



Dawson Dick

2014



Avery Kroeker

2015



Callum Plett

2016



Marie Janke

2017



Amy Johnson

2018



Trophy changed to (Piano Duet, Trio and Ensemble - Grades 3 & 4)

2019



Cole Reimer & Christian Rempel

2019



Manitoba Hydro Trophy

The Chordettes (Khyla Acosta, Cielo Santiago, Hailey Oswald & Leah Schroeder)

Piano Duet, Duo and Ensemble – Grades 5 and 6

Click to view past winners

TROPHY AWARDED AS: (Piano Duet, Duo and Ensemble - Grades 3 to 6)

2001



Ryan Krahn & Toban Janzen

2001



Haley Carr & Becki Froese

2002



Krista Reimer & Heather Duerksen

2003



Adam Krahn & Michael Thiessen

2004



Brooke Goodman & Danae Fender

2005



Mindy Goodman & Michael Thiessen

2007



Kari Duerksen, Celine Brandt,Megan Robinson & Denae Rott

2008



Caelen Loewen & Josh Lepp

2009



Caelen Loewen & Josh Lepp

2010



Rachel Sidorchuk & Laura Funk

2011



Troy Friesen & Alexander Major

2012



Troy Friesen & Alexander Major

2013



Gabrielle Hamm & Brooklyn Lepp

2014



Tyson Koop, Paxton Koop, and Teg Peters

2015



Paxton Koop & Tyson Koop

2016



Paxton Koop & Tyson Koop

2017



Three Wise Guys

2018



TROPHY CHANGED TO: (Piano Duet, Duo and Ensemble - Grades 5 and 6)

2019



The Chordettes (Khyla Acosta, Cielo Santiago, Hailey Oswald & Leah Schroeder)

2019





Maureen Aubry Trophy

Jeongah Park & Alina Hart

Piano Duet, Duo and Ensemble – Grades 7 To Honours

Click to view past winners

Krista Heier & Talitha Kaethler

2002



Lindsey Koepke & Stephanie Loewen

2003



Jessica Duerksen & Kimberly Thiessen

2004



Heather Duerksen & Krista Reimer

2005



Steven Webb & Ashley Falk

2006



Madelaine Penner & Gina Penner

2007



Michael Thiessen, Benjamin Pries, Adam Krahn, Federic Hiebert

2008



Brittany Klassen, Melina Cullen, Madelaine Penner & Mindy Goodman

2009



Adam Krahn & Melina Cullen

2010



Caelen Loewen, Josh Lepp, Scott Funk & Jordan Martens

2011



Julie Sidorchuk, Kyra Friesen, Jordan Martens & Scott Funk

2012



Cassidy Plett & Holly Smith

2013



Scott Funk & Cassidy Plett

2014



Alexander Major & Troy Friesen

2015



Jillian Reader & Kristi Nerbas

2016



Alina Hart & Jeongah Park

2017



Alina Hart & Jeongah Park

2018



Jeongah Park & Alina Hart

2019



J.H. Rempel Memorial Trophy

Mersadie Thiessen

Musical Theatre Performance – Intermediate [18 years and under]

Click to view past winners

Erin McCallum

2004



Luke Janzen

2005



Ashley Klassen

2006



Maegen Ganz

2007



Scott Plett

2008



Sage Robinson

2009



Janelle Cure

2010



Beth Hildebrand

2011



Kira Fondse

2012



Nicole Heide

2013



Beth Rempel

2014



Madelaine Champagne

2015



Malaika Thiessen

2016



Dana Herron

2017



Rachel Sidorchuk

2018



Mersadie Thiessen

2019



Smith, Neufeld, Jodoin Trophy

Sarah Maier

Vocal Solo – 12 Years and Under

Click to view past winners

Julie Loewen

1990



Alison Stenekes

1991



Craig Schapansky

1992



Johanna Hildebrand

1993



Robin Fedak

1994



Korey Les Peters

1995



Heather Schapansky

1996



Melissa Harder

1997



Amber Epp

1998



Candace Siemens

1999



Kristy Neufeld

2000



Ashley Klassen

2001



Nathan Heide

2002



Alyssa Johnson

2003



Myckaila Grimes

2004



Kyle Heier

2005



Beth Downey

2006



Jessica Kis

2007



Lisa Penner

2008



Juliana Bergman

2009



Raejha Barkman

2010



Felix Brandt

2011



Hailey Thiessen

2012



Austin Anderson

2013



Myah Klassen

2014



Tyson Koop

2015



Stefanie Zacharias

2016



Jazmin Farley

2017



Kayla Maendel

2018



Sarah Maier

2019



Loewen Windows Trophy

Kiara Vogt

Vocal Solo – Preliminary [14 years & under]

Click to view past winners

Sheila Harms

1986



Julie Rempel

1987



Curtis Dueck

1988



Kristel Lynn Peters

1989



Keith Enns

1990



Carrie Wiebe

1991



Julie Loewen

1992



Craig Schapansky

1993



Priscilla harder

1994



Johanna Hildebrand

1995



Heidi Shore

1996



Erin Spiers

1997



Brittany Dyck

1998



Gabriela Gallo

1999



Jenna Kroeker

2000



Amber Epp

2001



Ashley Klassen

2002



Michael Winkler

2003



Maegen Ganz

2004



Myckaila Grimes

2005



Myckaila Grimes

2006



Cameron Penner

2007



Beth Downey

2008



Lisa Penner

2009



Teagan Buchanan

2010



Riley Dillabough

2011



Juls Bergmann

2012



Hailey Thiessen

2013



Katie Bloom

2014



Mersadie Thiessen

2015



Mersadie Thiessen

2016



Stephanie Zacharias

2017



Kamryn Gerbrandt

2018



Kiara Vogt

2019



Dr. Paul Peters Trophy

Stefanie Zacharias

Vocal Solo – Junior [16 years & under]

Click to view past winners

Tannis Fast

1971



Patricia Penner

1972



Patricia Penner

1973



Patricia Penner

1974



Valerie Penner

1975



Valerie Penner

1976



Heidi Bairstow

1977



Joy Gatten

1979



Marilyn Milne

1980



Mary Jane Hiebert

1981



Michelle Sawatzky

1982



Deanna Neufeld

1983



Donna Hildebrand

1984



Melissa Klassen

1985



Michelle Sawatzky

1986



Michelle Sawatzky

1987



Sherri Wiebe

1988



Laurette Penner

1989



Andrew Giesbrecht

1990



Jamie Falk

1991



Keith Enns

1992



Carrie Wiebe

1993



Ladawin Letkeman

1994



Bruce Dueck

1995



Chris Plett

1996



Heidi Shore

1997



Jamie Warkentin

1998



Brittany Dyck

1999



Gabriela Gallo

2000



Katie Smith

2001



Sam Plett

2002



Kristy Neufeld

2003



Dan Ardies

2004



Maegan Ganz

2005



Jessica Nickel

2006



Gabriella Neufeld

2007



Annemarie Kaethler

2008



Arianna Fast

2009



Kevin Brouwer

2010



Kira Fondse

2011



Nicole Heide

2012



Vanessa Letkeman

2013



Hailey Thiessen

2014



Madelaine Hiebert

2015



Katie Bloom

2016



Mersadie Thiessen

2017



Mersadie Thiessen

2018



Stefanie Zacharias

2019



AM 1250 Radio Trophy

Mersadie Thiessen

Vocal Solo – Intermediate [18 years & under] and Adult

Click to view past winners

Jared Wiebe

1992



Keith Enns

1993



Carrie Wiebe

1994



Jane Kehler

1995



David Klassen

1996



Craig Schapansky

1997



Leanne Bezditny

1998



Heidi Shore

1999



Theresa Guderian

2000



Gabriela Gallo

2001



Melissa Harder

2002



Rebecca Woodmass

2003



Melissa Smith

2004



Nevin Climenhaga

2005



Ashley Klassen

2006



Esther Reimer

2007



Mathew Funk

2008



Sage Robinson

2009



Myckaila Grimes

2010



Katrina Townsend

2011



Ben Kroeker

2012



Nicole Heide

2013



Vanessa Letkeman

2014



Malaika Thiessen

2015



Malaika Thiessen

2016



Katie Bloom

2017



MariLynn Champagne

2018



Mersadie Thiessen

2019



E.J. Friesen Trophy

Tyler Unrau

Vocal Solo – Grade B, Grade A and Honours

Click to view past winners

1989



1990



1991



1992



1993



1994



1995



1996



1997



1998



1999



2000



2001



2002



2003



2004



2005



2006



2007



2008



2009



2010



2011



Kristy Penner

2012



Ben Kroeker

2013



Nathan Dyck

2014



Randall Buhler

2015



Vanessa Letkeman

2016



Inga Litau

2017



Maria Guenther

2018



Tyler Unrau

2019



Kelvin Goertzen Trophy, MLA Steinbach Constituency Trophy

Jazmin Farley & Kira Gehrer

Vocal Duet, Trio Or Ensemble – 12 Years and Over

Click to view past winners

Dan Ardies & Brendan Knight

2004



The Knights

2005



Karli Martens, Jerica Falk & Darren Martens

2006



Karli Martens, Jerica Falk, Esther Reimer & Holly Reimer

2007



Sage Robinson & Jessica Nickel

2008



Charis Penner, Tasha Penner & Sara Fehr

2009



Annemarie Kaethler, Alison Pauls & Julie Letkeman

2010



Ben Kroeker & Luke Reimer

2011



Carlene Funk, Shaelyn Funk & Koralyn Funk

2012



Rachel Dyck & Katie Bloom

2013



Kelsey Houska, Robyn Kampen & Kristelle Falk

2014



Vanessa Letkeman & Randall Buhler

2015



Dryden Dilts, Tristan Klassen & Katy Klassen

2016



Melissa Dueck & Inga Litau

2017



Brooklyn Giesbrecht, Kelsey Martens & Darci Kehler

2018



Jazmin Farley & Kira Gehrer

2019



Three Way Builders Trophy

Angele Fouasse

Musical Theatre Performance – 12 Years and Under

Click to view past winners

Holly Peters

2009



Raejha Barkman

2010



Taijsha Watts

2011



Sarah Schur

2012



Tyson Koop

2013



Capri Derenchuk-Ganaden

2014



Tyson Koop

2015



Myah Klassen

2016



Nariya Yutzy-Hiebert

2017



Kaitlynd Stelmack

2018



Angele Fouasse

2019



Heier Designs Florist Trophy

Avery Kellett

Musical Theatre Performance - Preliminary [14 years & under]

Click to view past winners

TROPHY AWARDED AS: (Contemporary Folk/Popular Music Solo - Preliminary [14 years & under] and over)

2007



Ashley Sim

2007



Colleen Gerbrandt

2008



Colin Hamm

2009



Halle Banting

2010



Matt Dueck

2011



Taijsha Watts

2012



Taijsha Watts

2013



Madi Penner

2014



Madi Penner

2015



TROPHY CHANGED TO: (Musical Theatre Performance - Preliminary [14 years & under]

2016



Mersadie Thiessen

2016



Myah Klassen

2017



Avery Kellett

2018



Avery Kellett

2019



Marie Reimer Memorial Trophy

Kaitlyn Goertzen

Musical Theatre Performance – Junior [16 years & under]

Click to view past winners

Katie Smith

2001



Bucky Driedger

2002



Kristy Neufeld

2003



Ashley Klassen

2004



Maegen Ganz

2005



Sage Robinson

2006



Sage Robinson

2007



Cameron Penner

2008



Anna Madden

2009



Katrina Townsend

2010



Kira Fondse

2011



Jessica Kis

2012



Madi Penner

2013



Hailey Thiessen

2014



Tyson Plett

2015



Alix Verrier

2016



Kassia Penner

2017



Kassia Penner

2018



Kaitlyn Goertzen

2019



Chez Koop Trophy

Avery Kellett, Shaelyn Ilchyna & Nariya Yutzky-Hiebert

Musical Theatre Duet, Trio and Ensemble - Preliminary [14 years and under] and under

Click to view past winners

TROPHY AWARDED AS: (Musical Theatre Duet, Trio and Ensemble - Preliminary [14 years & under] and over)

2014



Miss Hannigan's Orphan Girls

2014



Ben Kroeker & Nathan Dyck

2015



Tyson Koop, Paxton Koop, Parker Rempel & Noah Froese

2016



The Six Modern Millies

2017



TROPHY CHANGED TO: (Musical Theatre Duet, Trio and Ensemble - Preliminary [14 years & under] and under

2018



Tobin Sawatzky & Nikita Georgijevic

2018



Avery Kellett, Shaelyn Ilchyna & Nariya Yutzky-Hiebert

2019





Barkman Concrete Ltd. Trophy

Kelsey Martens & Alex Loewen

Musical Theatre Duet, Trio and Ensemble - Junior [16 years & under] and over

Click to view past winners

TROPHY AWARDED AS: (Instrumental Ensemble)

1994



Randolph Ringers / Dir. Karen Peters Assist. K. Bergen

1994



Kevin Warkentin & Matthew Penner

1995



Todd Friesen & Jana Van Duin

1996



Mitchell Brass Ens.

1997



Steinbach Jr. High Intermediate Woodwind Chamber Group

1998



Janice Annett & Talitha Kaethler Woodwind Duet Adv. B

1999



Bekki Woodmass & Jess Braun Intermediate Flute Duet

2001



SRSS Brass Quintet – Heidi Wiebe, Jeremy Heier, Tim McAllister, Jen Isaac, Eric Isaac

2002



Shauna Doerksen, Jeff Dorion, Toban Janzen

2003



Daniella Friesen, Barb Signer, Jessica Duerksen

2004



SRSS Brass Quintet – Mark Loewen, Justin Sharpe, Chad Reimer, Sasha Loewen, Lisa Fast

2005



Maegen Ganz, Irene Laing, Kim Thiessen

2006



Not awarded

2007



Cole Reimer, Jesse Frayle, Benjamin Kroeker, Tie Martens

2008



TROPHY CHANGED TO: (Musical Theatre Duet, Trio and Ensemble - 12 years & under

2014



The Red Rockers (Paxton Koop, Noah Friesen, Tyson Koop & Parker Rempel)

2014



Noah Froese, Paxton Koop, Tyson Koop & Parker Rempel

2015



Shaelyn Ilchyna & Avery Kellett

2016



Shaelyn Ilchyna & Avery Kellett

2017



TROPHY CHANGED TO: (Musical Theatre Duet, Trio and Ensemble - Junior [16 years & under] and over

2018



The 6 Muses

2018



Kelsey Martens & Alex Loewen

2019



Hildebrand Music & Jewellery Trophy (Retired)

Retired

Instrumental Solo

Click to view past winners

Janie Penner

1985



Jodie Stenekes

1986



Jennifer Duncan

1987



Leilani Dyck

1988



Kris Bestvater

1989



Kris Bestvater

1990



Kris Bestvater

1991



Kevin Friesen

1992



Kevin Friesen

1993



Kevin Warkentin

1994



Matthew Penner

1995



Todd Friesen

1996



Todd Friesen

1997



Scott Barkman

1998



Carolyn Makus

1999



Jeremy Trupp

2000



Shauna Doerksen

2001



Darryl Ferguson

2002



Shauna Doerksen

2003



Wm. Dyck & Sons 1978 Ltd. Award (Retired)

Retired

Instrumental Ensemble

Click to view past winners

Niverville Senior Band, Dir. Ernest Klassen

1979



Treble Teens Handbell Ringers, Dir. Karen Peters

1980



Niverville Gr. VII Band, Dir. Fraser Linklater

1981



Edward Schrever School, Dir. C. Koss

1982



Niverville Gr. VII Band & Niverville Gr. VIII Band, Dir. Fraser Linklater

1983



Steinbach S.R.S.S. Band, Dir. E. Hildebrand

1984



S.J.H. Gr. 8 Band, Dir. M. Lawrance

1985



S.J.H. Gr. IX Band, Dir M. Lawrence

1986



Steinbach Jr. High Gr. 8, Dir. M. Lawrence

1987



S.R.S.S. Symphonic, Dir. Ed Hildebrand

1988



S.R.S.S. Concert Band, Dir. Ed Hildebrand

1989



S.R.S.S. Symphonic Band

1990



Kleefeld Grade 8 & 9 Band

1991



Auto City Big Band

1992



Auto City Big Band

1993



S.J.H. Gr. 9 Band, Dir. M. Lawrence

1994



S.J.H.S. Band, Dir. M. Lawrence

1995



S.R.S.S. Combined Concert Bands, Dir. Ed Hildebrand

1996



S.J.H.S. Senior Stage Band, Dir. M. Lawrence

1997



Blumenort Gr. 7 Band, Dir. Cam Friesen

1998



SRSS Auto City Big Band, Dir. Ed Hildebrand

1999



SJHS Jr. Stage Band, Dir. M. Lawrence

2000



SRSS Jazz Band Level 5, Dir. Mark Loewen

2001



SRSS Sr. Wind Ensemble, Dir. Mark Loewen

2002



SRSS Sr. Concert Band, Dir. Mark Loewen

2003



SRSS Sr. Concert Band, Dir. Mark Loewen

2004