Manitoba Hydro Trophy

Three Wise Guys

Piano Duet, Duo and Ensemble – Grades 3 to 6

Click to view past winners

Ryan Krahn & Toban Janzen

2001



Haley Carr & Becki Froese

2002



Krista Reimer & Heather Duerksen

2003



Adam Krahn & Michael Thiessen

2004



Brooke Goodman & Danae Fender

2005



Mindy Goodman & Michael Thiessen

2007



Kari Duerksen, Celine Brandt, Megan Robinson & Denae Rott

2008



Caelen Loewen & Josh Lepp

2009



Caelen Loewen & Josh Lepp

2010



Rachel Sidorchuk & Laura Funk

2011



2012



Gabrielle Hamm & Brooklyn Lepp

2014



Tyson Koop, Paxton Koop, and Teg Peters

2015



Barkman Concrete Ltd. Trophy

The 6 Muses (Kelsey Martens, Darci Kehler, Arabella Teetaert, Mersadie Thiessen, Brooklyn Giesbrecht, Jordyn Coldwell)

Musical Theatre Vocal Ensemble, 12 years and under

Click to view past winners

Randolph Ringers / Dir. Karen Peters Assist. K. Bergen

1994



Kevin Warkentin & Matthew Penner

1995



Todd Friesen & Jana Van Duin

1996



Mitchell Brass Ens.

1997



Steinbach Jr. High Intermediate Woodwind Chamber Group

1998



Janice Annett & Talitha Kaethler Woodwind Duet Adv. B

1999



Bekki Woodmass & Jess Braun Intermediate Flute Duet

2001



SRSS Brass Quintet – Heidi Wiebe, Jeremy Heier, Tim McAllister, Jen Isaac, Eric Isaac

2002



Shauna Doerksen, Jeff Dorion, Toban Janzen

2003



Daniella Friesen, Barb Signer, Jessica Duerksen

2004



SRSS Brass Quintet – Mark Loewen, Justin Sharpe, Chad Reimer, Sasha Loewen, Lisa Fast

2005



Maegen Ganz, Irene Laing, Kim Thiessen

2006



Cole Reimer, Jesse Frayle, Benjamin Kroeker, Tie Martens

2008



The Red Rockers (Paxton Koop, Noah Friesen, Tyson Koop & Parker Rempel)

2014



Noah Froese, Paxton Koop, Tyson Koop & Parker Rempel

2015



Steinbach Auto Dealers Association Trophy

Sara Janke

Piano Solo – Grades 9 & 10

Click to view past winners

Christine Rempel

1985



Byron Dueck

1986



Andrea Friesen

1987



Andrea Friesen

1988



Sheryl Penner

1989



Chantal Wagner

1990



Kristel Bestvater

1991



Mark Hoeppner

1992



Andrea Klassen

1993



Darryl Friesen

1994



Megan Toews

1995



Robyn Goertzen

1996



Matthew Penner

1997



Rebecca Austman

1998



Rebecca Austman

1999



Vaughn Climenhaga

2000



Amanda Braun

2001



Darlene Harder

2002



Karis McCorkindale

2003



Madeline Hildebrand

2004



Jessica Duerksen

2005



Kimberly Thiessen

2006



Thomas Penner

2007



Rachel Engbrecht

2008



Sara Martens

2009



Adam Krahn

2010



Stephan Peters

2011



Stephan Peters

2012



Jordan Martens

2014



Dabin Kim

2015



J.H. Rempel Memorial Trophy

Rachel Sidorchuk

Musical Theatre Performance – Intermediate (17 & 18 Years) and over

Click to view past winners

Erin McCallum

2004



Luke Janzen

2005



Ashley Klassen

2006



Maegen Ganz

2007



Scott Plett

2008



Sage Robinson

2009



Janelle Cure

2010



Beth Hildebrand

2011



Kira Fondse

2012



Beth Rempel

2014



Madelaine Champagne

2015



C.T. Loewen & Sons Trophy

Nikita Georgijevic

Spoken Poetry Grades 7 to Adult

Click to view past winners

Krista Boes & Terri-Ann Meyers



Terri-Ann Meyers

2001



Nevin Climenhaga

2002



Andrew Hamilton, Jesse Penner & Michael Winkler

2003



Kaitlyn Boulding

2004



Kaitlyn Boulding

2005



Anna Hocking

2006



Anna Hocking

2007



Jesse Penner & Madelaine Penner

2008



Bev Plett

2012



Mersadie Thiessen

2014



Macy Plett

2015



Dr. Paul Peters Trophy

Mersadie Thiessen

Vocal Solo – Junior (15 & 16 Years)

Click to view past winners

Tannis Fast

1971



Patricia Penner

1972



Patricia Penner

1973



Patricia Penner

1974



Valerie Penner

1975



Valerie Penner

1976



Heidi Bairstow

1977



Joy Gatten

1979



Marilyn Milne

1980



Mary Jane Heibert

1981



Michelle Sawatzky

1982



Deanna Neufeld

1983



Donna Hildebrand

1984



Melissa Klassen

1985



Michelle Sawatzky

1986



Michelle Sawatzky

1987



Sherri Wiebe

1988



Laurette Penner

1989



Andrew Giesbrecht

1990



Jamie Falk

1991



Keith Enns

1992



Carrie Wiebe

1993



Ladawin Letkeman

1994



Bruce Dueck

1995



Chris Plett

1996



Heidi Shore

1997



Jamie Warkentin

1998



Brittany Dyck

1999



Gabriela Gallo

2000



Katie Smith

2001



Sam Plett

2002



Kristy Neufeld

2003



Dan Ardies

2004



Maegan Ganz

2005



Jessica Nickel

2006



Gabriella Neufeld

2007



Annemarie Kaethler

2008



Arianna Fast

2009



Kevin Brouwer

2010



Kira Fondse

2011



Nicole Heide

2012



Vanessa Letkeman

2013



Hailey Thiessen

2014



Madelaine Hiebert

2015



AM1250 Radio Trophy

MariLynn Champagne

Vocal Solo – Intermediate {17 & 18 Years} and Adult

Click to view past winners

Jared Wiebe

1992



Keith Enns

1993



Carrie Wiebe

1994



Jane Kehler

1995



David Klassen

1996



Craig Schapansky

1997



Leanne Bezditny

1998



Heidi Shore

1999



Theresa Guderian

2000



Gabriela Gallo

2001



Melissa Harder

2002



Rebecca Woodmass

2003



Melissa Smith

2004



Nevin Climenhaga

2005



Ashley Klassen

2006



Esther Reimer

2007



Mathew Funk

2008



Sage Robinson

2009



Myckaila Grimes

2010



Katrina Townsend

2011



Ben Kroeker

2012



Vanessa Letkeman

2014



Malaika Thiessen

2015



Brian Kliewer Family Memorial Trophy

Marie Janke

Piano Solo – Grade 4

Click to view past winners

Meridith Penner

1992



Corey Bartley

1993



Natalie Dyck

1994



Andrew Reimer

1995



Krista Heier

1996



Nathan Dyck

1997



Jordan Hiebert

1998



Leia Kehler

1999



Monica Chernichan

2000



Heather Duerksen

2001



Holly-Jaide Brandt

2002



Holly-Jaide Brandt

2003



Mindy Goodman

2004



Mindy Goodman

2005



Michelle Koop

2006



Kendra Penner

2007



Josh Lepp

2008



Josh Lepp

2009



Cassidy Plett

2010



Troy Friesen

2011



Lois Rogalsky

2012



Maxim Tetrault

2013



Johanna Engbrecht

2014



Dawson Dick

2015



E.J. Friesen Trophy

Maria Guenther

Vocal Solo – Grade B, Grade A and Honours

Click to view past winners

Kristy Penner

2012



Ben Kroeker

2013



Nathan Dyck

2014



Randall Buhler

2015



Loewen Body Shop Trophy

Malacai Hiebert

Strings - Grades 7 to Honours

Click to view past winners

Peter Fast

1947



Eileen Toews

1948



Johanna Kroeker

1949



Johanna Kroeker

1951



Anne Rempel

1952



Marlene Unruh

1953



Marlene Unruh

1954



Eugene Goossen

1962



Lorena Reimer

1963



Randy Dyck

1964



Mabel Enns

1965



Reynold Regehr

1966



Bruce Gunn

1967



Gordon Fletcher

1968



Gordon Fletcher

1969



Ken Peters

1970



Charles Enns

1971



Ken Peters

1972



Bernie Dick

1973



David Adams

1974



David Adams

1975



Harold Peters

1976



Karen Klassen

1977



Angelique Toews

1979



Tamara Toews

1980



Andy Klassen

1981



Glenn Klassen

1982



Michael Janzen

1983



Tamara Toews

1984



Angelique Toews

1985



Sheryl Penner

1986



Angelique Toews

1987



John Paul Peters

1988



Sheryl Penner

1989



Sheryl Penner

1990



John Peters

1991



Valerie Dueck

1992



Hannah Himmer

1993



Rebecca Loewen

1994



Alexandra Nikkel

1995



Rebecca Loewen

1996



Kendra Koop

1997



Rebecca Loewen

1998



Alexandra Nikkel

1999



Rebecca Loewen

2000



Jessica Duerksen

2004



Faith Fehr

2005



Faith Fehr

2008



Faith Fehr

2009



Alanna Giesbrecht

2010



Faith Fehr

2012



Ethan Guenther

2014



Sofia Baerg-Kingma

2015



Dr. Dennis Giesbrecht Trophy

Lucas Janke

Piano Solo – Grades 7 & 8

Click to view past winners

Smith, Neufeld, Jodoin Trophy

Kayla Maendel

Vocal Solo – 12 Years and Under

Click to view past winners

Marie Reimer Memorial Trophy

Kassia Penner

Musical Theatre Performance – Junior (15 & 16 years)

Click to view past winners

Loewen Windows Trophy

Kamryn Gerbrandt

Vocal Solo – 13 & 14 Years

Click to view past winners

Sheila Harms

1986



Julie Rempel

1987



Curtis Dueck

1988



Kristel Lynn Peters

1989



Keith Enns

1990



Carrie Wiebe

1991



Julie Loewen

1992



Craig Schapansky

1993



Priscilla harder

1994



Johanna Hildebrand

1995



Heidi Shore

1996



Erin Spiers

1997



Brittany Dyck

1998



Gabriela Gallo

1999



Jenna Kroeker

2000



Amber Epp

2001



Ashley Klassen

2002



Michael Winkler

2003



Maegen Ganz

2004



Myckaila Grimes

2005



Myckaila Grimes

2006



Cameron Penner

2007



Beth Downey

2008



Lisa Penner

2009



Teagan Buchanan

2010



Riley Dillabough

2011



Juls Bergmann

2012



Katie Bloom

2014



Mersadie Thiessen

2015



Three Way Builders Trophy

Kaitlynd Stelmack

Musical Theatre Performance – 12 Years and Under

Click to view past winners

Dr. Karl Hugo Krueger Trophy

Joseph Guenther

Piano Solo, Diploma Level & Honors

Click to view past winners

Alvin Voth

1966



Cheanne Loewen

1967



Judy Kehler

1968



Judy Kehler

1969



Darrel Loewen

1970



Lottie Enns

1971



Darrel Loewen

1972



Dorothy Sonya

1973



Dorothy Sonya

1974



Jane Peters

1975



Lorne Hiebert

1976



Janis Warkentin

1977



Lisa Epp

1979



Kim Bestvater

1980



Lisa Epp

1981



Kim Bestvater

1982



Kim Bestvater

1983



Kim Bestvater

1984



Karen Toews

1985



Kim Bestvater

1986



Karen Toews

1987



Michelle Sawatzky

1988



Andrea Friesen

1989



Elroy Friesen

1990



Jacqueline Brandt

1991



Chantal Wagner

1992



Pearl Reimer Thiessen

1993



Sarah Thiele

1994



Sarah Thiele

1995



Melanie Penner

1996



Darryl Friesen

1997



Charity Braun

1998



Roger Peters

1999



Christine Dueck

2000



Amanda Falk

2002



Andrea Hiebert

2003



Karis McCorkindale

2004



Madeline Hildbrand

2005



Jessica Duerksen

2006



Madeline Hildebrand

2007



Thomas Penner

2008



Kimberly Thiessen

2009



Kimberly Thiessen Dyck

2010



Kimberly Thiessen Dyck

2011



Candace Unrau

2012



Brendan Klippenstein

2015



Elsie Harms Memorial Piano Scholarship Trophy

Jordan Nerbas

Excellence in Performance - Senior Piano

Click to view past winners

Lillian Toews Trophy

Jonah Hiebert

Strings – Grades 3 to 6

Click to view past winners

Glenn Loewen Trophy

Joey Shulz

Piano Solo – Grade 6

Click to view past winners

Three Way Builders Award

Jason Friesen

Guitar Solo - All levels

Click to view past winners

Wes & Charlotte Reimer Trophy

Jasmine Stiller

Concerto – Grade 7 to Honours

Click to view past winners

Kelvin Goertzen Trophy

Brooklyn Giesbrecht, Kelsey Martens, and Darci Kehler

Vocal Duet, Trio Or Ensemble – 13 Years and Over

Click to view past winners

SMMTA

Amy Johnson

Piano Solo - Grade 3

Click to view past winners

Heier Designs Florist Trophy

Avery Kellett

Musical Theatre Solo Performance – Preliminary (13 & 14 years)

Click to view past winners

Krista Heier & Talitha Kaethler

2002



Lindsey Koepke & Stephanie Loewen

2003



Jessica Duerksen & Kimberly Thiessen

2004



Heather Duerksen & Krista Reimer

2005



Steven Webb & Ashley Falk

2006



Madelaine Penner & Gina Penner

2007



Michael Thiessen, Benjamin Pries, Adam Krahn, Federic Hiebert

2008



Brittany Klassen, Melina Cullen, Madelaine Penner & Mindy Goodman

2009



Adam Krahn & Melina Cullen

2010



Caelen Loewen, Josh Lepp, Scott Funk & Jordan Martens

2011



Julie Sidorchuk, Kyra Friesen, Jordan Martens & Scott Funk

2012



Scott Funk & Cassidy Plett

2014



Alexander Major & Troy Friesen

2015



Chez Koop Trophy

Tobin Sawatzky and Nikita Georgijevic

Musical Theatre Vocal Ensemble, 13 years and up.

Click to view past winners

Brooklyn Giesbrecht, Bariah Penner, Darci Kehler, Mersadie Thiessen & Kelsey Martens

2014



Ben Kroeker & Nathan Dyck

2015



Maureen Aubry Trophy

Alina Hart and Jeongah Park

Piano Duet, Duo and Ensemble – Grades 7 To Honours

Click to view past winners

Krista Heier & Talitha Kaethler

2002



Lindsey Koepke & Stephanie Loewen

2003



Jessica Duerksen & Kimberly Thiessen

2004



Heather Duerksen & Krista Reimer

2005



Steven Webb & Ashley Falk

2006



Madelaine Penner & Gina Penner

2007



Michael Thiessen, Benjamin Pries, Adam Krahn, Federic Hiebert

2008



Brittany Klassen, Melina Cullen, Madelaine Penner & Mindy Goodman

2009



Adam Krahn & Melina Cullen

2010



Caelen Loewen, Josh Lepp, Scott Funk & Jordan Martens

2011



Julie Sidorchuk, Kyra Friesen, Jordan Martens & Scott Funk

2012



Scott Funk & Cassidy Plett

2014



Alexander Major & Troy Friesen

2015