Musical Theatre

Musical Theatre: Friday, March 2nd

V SEMF 20
1st: Kaitlynd Stelmack
2nd: Katherine Koop

V 1223
1st: Avery Kellett

V 1156
1st: Katherine Koop
2nd: Kaitlynd Stelmack

V 1273
1st: Jennifer Hofer
2nd: Emma Reimer & Arabella Teetaert

V SEMF 11
1st: Kamryn Gerbrandt & Avery Kellett
2nd: Nikita Georgijevic

V SEMF 10
1st: Angele Fouasse & Kaitlynd Stelmack
2nd:Rebecca Vogt, Nevaeh Tyson & Taylor Burke

V 1157
1st: Kaitlynd Stelmack
2nd: Angele Fouasse

V SEMF 34
1st: Maria Guenther

V 1224
1st: Stefanie Zacharias & Zoe Preteau
2nd: Avery Kellett, Nariya Yutzy-Hiebert and Nikita Georgijevic

V 1224
1st: Jocelyn Friesen and Amy Lange
2nd: Seth Moule, Arabella Teetaert & Mersadie Thiessen

Musical Theatre: Saturday, March 3rd

V SEMF 22
1st: Kelsey Martens & Mersadie Thiessen
2nd: Jocelyn Friesen & Kassia Penner

V SEMF 13
1st: Rachel Sidorchuk
2nd: Alix Verrier

V SEMF 21
1st: Lily McLeod & Zoe Krzuk
2nd: Stefanie Zacharias, Teagan Plett & Hannah Warkentin

V SEMF 12
1st: Mersadie Thiessen, Kassia Penner & MacKenzie Friesen
2nd: Myah Klassen & Coralie Enns

V SEMF 14
1st: Katie Bloom & Max Neustaedter
2nd: Rachel Dyck

V 1324
1st: Rachel Sidorchuk
2nd: MariLynn Champagne

V SEMF 61
1st: Tobin Sawatzky & Nikita Georgijevic
2nd: Shravya & Lily; Shaelyn ilchyna & Avery Kellet; Nariya Yutzy-Hiebert & Sophie Stoddart

V SEMF 62
1st: Kaitlyn Goertzen & Myah Klassen

Musical Theatre: Sunday March 4th

V 1323 Contemporary Folk/Pop Music, 18 years & under
1st: Mikayla Plett

V SEMF 24 Musical Theatre Ballad, Grade B
1st: Maria Guenther

V SEMF 23 Musical Theatre Ballad, 18 years & under
1st: Alix Verrier

Medals:
Angele Fouasse, Kamryn Gerbrandt, Mersadie Thiessen & Kelsey Martens, Alix Verrier, Max Neustaedter, Jennifer Hofer, Mikayla Plett

Scholarships:
Jocelyn Friesen, Katie Bloom

Trophies:
Three Way Builders Trophy – Kaitlynd Stelmack
Heier Designs Florist Trophy – Avery Kellett
Marie Reimer Memorial Trophy – Kassia Penner
J.H. Rempel Memorial Trophy – Rachel Sidorchuk
Sheila Ardies Trophy – Maria Guenther

Provincial Recommendations:
14 & under:
Recommended: Avery Kellett & Kamryn Gerbrandt
Alternate: Lily McLeod
16 & under:
Recommended: Mersadie Thiessen & Kassia Penner
Alternate: Kelsey Martens
18 & under:
Recommended: Rachel Sidorchuk & Alix Verrier
Alternate: Morgen Penner
Grade B:
Recommended: Maria Guenther & Max Neustaedter
Alternate: Katie Bloom